Skip to main content
The Main Street Academy
Main Menu Toggle
About
About TMSA
Mission
History
Scholars' Creed
Points of Pride
Leader in Me/TMSA's 7 Habits
Faculty and Staff
Governing Board
Employment
Communications
Careers
Employment
Job Openings
TMSA Job Fair
Enroll
Admissions & Enrollment
TMSA Tours
Withdrawing from TMSA
Records Requests
Curriculum
Curriculum Overview
Core Curriculum
Art Education
Music Education
Health & Physical Education
Talented and Gifted Program
Schoolwide Enrichment Model (SEM)
Special Education-Services for Students with Disabilities
Georgia Performance Standards
Resources
TMSA Staff Portal
2023 - 2024 COVID-19 Protocols
Contact TMSA
Infinite Campus
Vendor Registry (RFP Bidding Process)
Fulton County Schools
Facility Rental Request
Talented and Gifted (TAG)
Title IX Grievance Form
Homeless McKinney-Vento Program
Programs
Extended Care Program
Academic Programs
Athletic Programs
Music Programs
Parents
The Principal's Parcel
2023 - 2024 Grade Level Supply Lists
Student Attendance
Infinite Campus
TMSA School Calendars
School Uniforms
PTO
Carline and Directions
School Breakfast & Lunch
Medicine Authorization Forms
Policies & Code of Conduct
MySchoolBucks
Title I Corner
Residency Verification
Support TMSA
Donate to TMSA
Volunteer at TMSA
Annual Innovation Fund Donation
TMSA Partners and Sponsors
EspaƱol
Search
Faculty and Staff
Search for people on this page
Adam Adebisi
M.S. Curriculum Coordinator
Email Adam Adebisi
Hasahn Aiken
Teacher - 5th Grade Science
Email Hasahn Aiken
Anjelica Alexander
1st Grade
Email Anjelica Alexander
Kellie Arnold
Paraprofessional - Services for Exceptional Children
Email Kellie Arnold
Yuvonka Avery
Assistant Principal (K - 4th)
Email Yuvonka Avery
Jennifer Baker
Teacher - 8th Grade
Email Jennifer Baker
Yon Baker
IT Manager
Email Yon Baker
Sharvious Baugh
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Email Sharvious Baugh
C. Belin
Career Awareness Teacher
Kayasia Blake
Behavior Interventionist
Email Kayasia Blake
Chakeisa Blanton
Administrative Professional III
Email Chakeisa Blanton
Kristy Boazman
Dir. of Student Support Services
Email Kristy Boazman
Anais Bryan
Paraprofessional - Kindergarten
Email Anais Bryan
Michelle Bryan
Paraprofessional - 1st Grade
Email Michelle Bryan
Cassandra Buchanan
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Email Cassandra Buchanan
Aisha Burchfield
Reading Interventionist
Email Aisha Burchfield
Dr. LaTonia Butts
Assistant Principal (5th - 8th)
Email Dr. LaTonia Butts
Sabrina Carnell
Library Media Specialist
Email Sabrina Carnell
Kwaku Carter
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Email Kwaku Carter
Yasmin Cooper
Teacher - 4th Grade
Email Yasmin Cooper
Calvin Davis
Janitorial Supervisor
Email Calvin Davis
Kim Davis
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Email Kim Davis
Laqunda Dedmond
ESOL - Reading
Email Laqunda Dedmond
Jane Doe
Teacher
Email Jane Doe
Farand Dolland
Teacher - 6th Grade Social Studies
Email Farand Dolland
Vicki Dublin
Teacher - 8th Grade
Email Vicki Dublin
Carlton Dunston
Teacher - 5th Grade Social Studies
Email Carlton Dunston
Wanda Ellis
Teacher - 7th Grade
Email Wanda Ellis
Samantha Ewing
Paraprofessional
Email Samantha Ewing
Chandra Graves
Teacher - 4th Grade
Email Chandra Graves
Allison Hanlin
Teacher - Art
Email Allison Hanlin
Jericka Harden
Services for Exceptional Children Teacher
Email Jericka Harden
Jade Hatchett
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Email Jade Hatchett
Gi'anna Henderson
Teacher - Kindergarten
Email Gi'anna Henderson
Rasheeda Hicks
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Email Rasheeda Hicks
Angel Hooks
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Email Angel Hooks
Richara Hughley
Human Resources Mgr. & Title IX Coord.
Email Richara Hughley
Ashia Jackson
Teacher - 1st Grade
Email Ashia Jackson
Marina Jackson
Teacher - 6th Grade
Email Marina Jackson
Vanessa Jackson
School Nurse
Email Vanessa Jackson
Juliana Jenkins
Teacher - 6th Grade Earth Science
Email Juliana Jenkins
Deonfreya Johnson
Reading Interventionist
Email Deonfreya Johnson
Veronica Jordan
Teacher - 5th Grade Math
Email Veronica Jordan
Jeannine Joseph-Haynes
Teacher - 5th Grade-ELA/Social Studies
Email Jeannine Joseph-Haynes
Dr. Koran Kanaifu
Services for Exceptional Children Teacher - 4th and 5th Grades
Email Dr. Koran Kanaifu
Christine Kavanagh
EIP Math
Email Christine Kavanagh
Larry Key
Technology Teacher
Email Larry Key
Jonathan Lackey, Sr.
Music Teacher/Band Director
Email Jonathan Lackey, Sr.
Dr. Regina Lane
Spanish Teacher (Grades:1-2,4-5 & 7)
Email Dr. Regina Lane
Priscilla Lee
School Social Worker
Email Priscilla Lee
Marque Lewis
Teacher - 8th Grade
Email Marque Lewis
LaShonda Liptrot
Data Manager
Email LaShonda Liptrot
Alexis McDaniels
Teacher - 4th Grade
Email Alexis McDaniels
D'Juan McGruder
Campus Monitor
Email D'Juan McGruder
John Minor
Building Maintenance Supervisor
Email John Minor
Jessica Monti
Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Email Jessica Monti
Lacey Nabors
Front Office
Email Lacey Nabors
Eve Nealy
Director of Operations
Email Eve Nealy
Kyrian Netter
Teacher - 1st Grade
Email Kyrian Netter
Kiet Nguyen
IT Manager
Email Kiet Nguyen
Dr. Chaddrick Owes
Executive Director
Jamil Pearson
Parent Liaison
Email Jamil Pearson
Lera Phillips
Teacher -STEAM/CTAE
Email Lera Phillips
Reginald Price
Teacher - 7th Grade Math
Email Reginald Price
Cheryl Reid
Exec. Asst. to the Executive Director
Email Cheryl Reid
K.C. Revere
Principal
Email K.C. Revere
Shedric Roberts
Teacher - Health and Physical Education
Email Shedric Roberts
Mimi Robinson
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
Email Mimi Robinson
Onaje Robinson
Teacher - 6th Grade Math
Email Onaje Robinson
Sabrina Sanders
Teacher - 8th Grade
Email Sabrina Sanders
Tasha Shipman
Front Office
Email Tasha Shipman
Marchketa Smallwood
School Counselor
Email Marchketa Smallwood
Melba Smith
Teacher - 7th Grade
Email Melba Smith
Shannette Smith
Teacher - Kindergarten
Email Shannette Smith
Lashaunte Smith-McKinney
Teacher - 4th Grade
Email Lashaunte Smith-McKinney
Sara-Ashley Spear
Paraprofessional - 1st Grade
Email Sara-Ashley Spear
Laura Taylor
Teacher - TAG and SEM
Email Laura Taylor
Stephanie Taylor
Services for Exceptional Children Teacher - K , 1st, 2nd & 3rd Grades
Email Stephanie Taylor
Charles Thomason
Teacher - Music
Email Charles Thomason
Carter Tomlinson
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Email Carter Tomlinson
Stephanie Tyler
Food Services Coordinator
Email Stephanie Tyler
Lisa Walker
Director of Communications
Email Lisa Walker
Noco Walls
Services for Exceptional Children Teacher - 7th & 8th Grades
Email Noco Walls
Carmin Whetstone
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Email Carmin Whetstone
Karelle Williams
Teacher - STEAM & CTAE
Email Karelle Williams
Reginald Wright
Technology Support Specialist
Email Reginald Wright
Calendar
Staff Directory
Directions